#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz

Phil Dace

  • 15 fights
  • 908 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phil
Last Name: Dace
Nickname: Filthy
Date of Birth: October 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tompkins
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Davis Jr. WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Wong XF 2 - Xtreme Fighters 2
May 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Loss Jason South Showdown Fights 11 - Buchholz vs. Bell
May 10, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Chidi Njokuani RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Dave Terrel SCC - Superior Cage Combat 3
Nov 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Ortega Fights Factory - The Best Warrior
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Christopher Ortega Fights Factory - The Best Warrior
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Dave Terrel SCC - Superior Cage Combat 1
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Alejandro Baez XF 1 - Xtreme Fighters 1
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Jeff Nader Reality Fighting - Ferocity
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Loss Keith Berish Reality Fighting - Throwdown
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Benjamin Baptiste Reality Fighting - Apocalypse
Jan 17, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 0:12
Loss Jose Lopez Reality Fighting - Final Conflict
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Justin Burrill Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win John Bachman Reality Fighting - Nightmare
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Phil Dace
Win

Phil Dace

(9 - 4)
 
Jesus Wong
Loss

Jesus Wong

(0 - 1)