#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Keith Berish

  • 7 fights
  • 1143 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Berish
Nickname: Sha Bang Bang
Date of Birth: November 14, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kingston, NY
Hometown: Poughkeepsie, New York
Fighting Styles: Complete Fighter
Affiliations: Black and Blue MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Janes UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Robert Drysdale UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
No Contest (Overturned by Commission) 1 2:03
Win Ariel Sepulveda ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Patrick Walsh VCS - Winters vs. Manley
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:18
Win Michael Andrillo ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:10
Win David Colabella ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Phil Dace Reality Fighting - Throwdown
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights