#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Patrick Walsh

  • 19 fights
  • 744 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Walsh
Nickname: The Beast of the East
Date of Birth: November 28, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Bridgewater, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: West Bridgewater, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bishop's Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Classic Entertainment and Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dirlei Brundestuki CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Haley CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:23
Win Carlos Zevallos CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:49
Win Leroy Johnson WXC 64 - Redemption
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Tyler King WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse McElligott Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Kelly UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Spohn UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Stoutd SCC 1 - Substance Cage Combat
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Berish VCS - Winters vs. Manley
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:18
Win Eric Bedard CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Eric Bedard CES MMA - Battle Tested
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:51
Win Revel Rivera WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Patrick Walsh
Win
 
Leroy Johnson
Loss
Patrick Walsh
Win

Patrick Walsh

(0 - 0)
 
Revel Rivera
Loss

Revel Rivera

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights