#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Bellator 243 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Michael Bisping #Dustin Poirier #UFC 217 #UFC 241 #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Dirlei Brundestuki

  • 24 fights
  • 851 views


Dirlei Brundestuki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dirlei
Last Name: Brundestuki
Nickname: Mao de Pedra
Date of Birth: June 23, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minu Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Parker Porter CES 58 - De Jesus vs. Lozano
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:17
Loss Faridun Odilov GFC - GFC 15
Jul 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Seliverstov GFC 12
May 10, 2019
KO 1 2:14
Win Ariel Arce MMA Experience 3 - Arena Gladiators
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:40
Loss Maxim Grishin WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Walsh CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adlan Amagov League S-70 - Plotforma 7th
Aug 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Marcos Vinicius JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Gustavo Alfonso JF - Jungle Fight 77
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:41
Win Henry La Maquina JF - Jungle Fight 74
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shedrick Goodridge Premier FC 17 - Premier Fighting Championship 17
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogelio Ortiz Arena Tour 2 - Malegarie vs. Guerra
Mar 22, 2014
Technical Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:42
Win Walter Howard Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Lightfoot CZ 43 - MMA March Madness
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Rubens dos Anjos Arena Combat - Lajeado
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Loss Fernando Hulk MBC - Monster Black Combat
Dec 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Win Mauricio Castilhos AC - Arena Combate 4
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Ed Carlos KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Bruno Capelosa JF - Jungle Fight 32
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:46
Win Geronimo dos Santos IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:15
Win Joao Takeshita Mega Fight 5.0 - The Octagon
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Retirement) TBD
Win Mauricio Castilhos AC - Arena Combate 2
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Loss Fernando Hulk PBFN - Parabellum Fight Night 1
May 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Soldier Ferreira GF - Golden Fighters 1
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:14
GFC 12 May 10, 2019
Professional Fight