#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Adlan Amagov

  • 17 fights
  • 4197 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adlan
Last Name: Amagov
Nickname: Borz
Date of Birth: September 27, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Whippany, New Jersey
Hometown: Grozny, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Unifight World Champion, Grappling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club, K-Dojo MMA, AE Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: League S-70

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dirlei Brundestuki League S-70 - Plotforma 7th
Aug 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Anthony Waldburger UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Christopher Spang UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Berry Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Robbie Lawler Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:48
Win Anthony Smith Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Ronald Stallings Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Evgeny Erohin Draka - Governor's Cup 2010
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:28
Win Aleksandar Radosavljevic ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:10
Draw Attila Vegh APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May 22, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Shamil Tinagadjiev ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Denys Liadovyi ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Maskhat Akhmetov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Win Gadzhimurad Antigulov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
Sep 25, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Besiki Gerenava ProFC - President Cup
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ansar Chalangov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Aleksei Oleinik Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Adlan Amagov
Draw
 
Attila Vegh
Draw

Attila Vegh

(18 - 3)