#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Aleksandar Radosavljevic

  • 16 fights
  • 1765 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksandar
Last Name: Radosavljevic
Nickname: Rodja
Date of Birth: August 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgrade,Serbia
Hometown: Belgrade Serbia
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: Car Dusan Silni
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yoshiyuki Nakanishi WFC 18 - Knockout
Jun 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:20
Loss Emil Zahariev WFC 15 - Olimp Sport Nutrition
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:26
Win Autimio Antonia WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Adlan Amagov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:10
Win Andre Fyeet WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Antoni Chmielewski WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Attila Vegh NS 6 - Noc Skorpiona 6
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dino Kusic WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Technical Decision (Majority) 2 4:35
Win Ivan Brguljan NOTW - Night of the Wolves
May 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kamen Georgiev WFC 7 - Guedjev vs. Carvalho
Apr 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Wos KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dave Dalgliesh KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:05
Win Neno Alilovic Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night 2
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Mihaljo Sindzur MMA - Prokuplje
Oct 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Jegorovic VTC - Vale Tudo Championship
Aug 19, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Laszlo Czene MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic
Apr 06, 2008
TKO TBD

Professional Fights