#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #ACB 43 #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Attila Vegh

  • 41 fights
  • 5626 views

Fight Record: 31 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Attila
Last Name: Vegh
Nickname: Pumukli
Date of Birth: August 09, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Bratislava Slovakia
Hometown: Dunajska Streda, Slovakia
Fighting Styles: Kempo Karate, Wrestling
Affiliations: Octagon Fighting Academy, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oktagon MMA (Slovakia)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Travis Fulton Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 4 Challenge Finals 2
Nov 12, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Win Paul Byrne Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 3 Open Air
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Viktor Nemkov M-1 Challenge 71 - Nemkov vs. Vegh
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkov M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Goran Reljic KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Emanuel Newton Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Christian M'Pumbu Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Travis Wiuff BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Emanuel Newton BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zelg Galesic BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Dan Spohn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonas Billstein HG - Heroes Gate 4
Jun 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Win Grigor Aschugbabjan KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:26
Win Marcus Vanttinen RAB - Rock and Brawl
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baga Agaev HG - Heroes Gate 3
Mar 24, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Draw Hans Stringer NNB 3 - Ring of Honor
Feb 05, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Simon Carlsen HG - Heroes Gate 2
Oct 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Jevgenij Lapin NNB - Ring of Honor
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Egidijus Valavicius HG - Heroes Gate 1
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Adlan Amagov APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May 22, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Skibski KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Daniel Tabera KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:57
Win Kristof Nataska KO BCG - Odplata
Apr 17, 2010
KO (Soccer Kicks) 1 TBD
Win Boris Tonkovic DG - Den Gladiatora 7
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Aleksandar Radosavljevic NS 6 - Noc Skorpiona 6
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Henc TFC - TotalFight
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Toni Valtonen Shooto Finland - Helsinki Fight Night
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arnoldas Joknys NB - Noc Bojov 1
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Aslambek Saidov KOTR - Return of Gladiators
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:23
Win Lubos Suda HC 4 - Hell Cage 4
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Gustav Dietz It's Showtime - Budapest
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sebastian Hercun FSC 3 - Fight Stage Championship 3
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Markus Wagner FFC - On Tour
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Win Lukas Turecek HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar 29, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Zsolt Zatureczky VT - Vendetta
Mar 15, 2009
Decision 2 5:00
Win Markus Di Gallo FSC 2 - Fight Stage Championship 2
Nov 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Wojcik HC 2 - Hell Cage 2
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:29
Win Matyas Levante TFC - TotalFight
Aug 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Matej Turcan FSC 1 - Fight Stage Championship 1
Jun 02, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Matej Turcan Top X-Fight 2 - In the Middle of Nowhere
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:35

Professional Fights

Attila Vegh
Loss

Attila Vegh

(29 - 5 - 2)
 
Goran Reljic
Win

Goran Reljic

(14 - 4)
Attila Vegh
Loss

Attila Vegh

(29 - 4 - 2)
 
Emanuel Newton
Win

Emanuel Newton

(22 - 7 - 1)
Attila Vegh
Win

Attila Vegh

(20 - 4 - 2)
 
Baga Agaev
Loss

Baga Agaev

(22 - 10)
Attila Vegh
Draw

Attila Vegh

(20 - 4 - 1)
 
Hans Stringer
Draw

Hans Stringer

(17 - 5 - 1)
Attila Vegh
Loss

Attila Vegh

(20 - 3 - 1)
 
Attila Vegh
Draw

Attila Vegh

(18 - 3)
 
Adlan Amagov
Draw
Attila Vegh
Win

Attila Vegh

(17 - 2)
 
Attila Vegh
Loss

Attila Vegh

(17 - 2)
 
Daniel Tabera
Win

Daniel Tabera

(14 - 2 - 3)
Attila Vegh
Win

Attila Vegh

(15 - 2)
 
Boris Tonkovic
Loss

Boris Tonkovic

(0 - 0)
Attila Vegh
Win
 
Igor Henc
Loss

Igor Henc

(1 - 0)
Attila Vegh
Win

Attila Vegh

(10 - 1)
 
Lubos Suda
Loss

Lubos Suda

(0 - 0)
Attila Vegh
Win
 
Lukas Turecek
Loss

Lukas Turecek

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
Attila Vegh
Win
 
Zsolt Zatureczky
Loss
vs Decision Round: 2 Time: 5:00
VT - Vendetta Mar 15, 2009
Professional Fight
Attila Vegh
Win

Attila Vegh

(2 - 0)
 
Matyas Levante
Loss

Matyas Levante

(0 - 0)