#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Daniel Hooker #Brian Ortega #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Martin Wojcik

  • 16 fights
  • 948 views

Martin Wojcik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Wojcik
Nickname: Poker Face
Date of Birth: May 06, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lund, Sweden
Hometown: Lund, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancrase Gym Sweden
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Conor Cooke CC 17 - Rooney vs. Philpott
May 25, 2013
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Jean-Francois Lenogue The Zone FC 11 - Survival
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Vallee Superior Challenge 8 - Malmo
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Alik Tseiko MMA Raju - MMA Raju 9
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Daniel Gracie Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Vision FC 1 - The Beginning
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Divino Rui Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jamie Palou Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:40
Win Pete King UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Loss Attila Vegh HC 2 - Hell Cage 2
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:29
Loss Klas Akesson EVT 7 - Rebels
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 3 3:24
Loss Juha Saarinen CF 2 - Carelia Fight 2
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Win Johan Wedenius Shooto - Sweden
Apr 22, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win Christian Smith CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Martin Tondryk FA 1 - Fight Arena
Oct 01, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Pete King
Loss

Pete King

(0 - 0)
Martin Wojcik
Win

Martin Wojcik

(1 - 1)
 
Johan Wedenius
Loss

Johan Wedenius

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Shooto - Sweden Apr 22, 2006
Professional Fight
Martin Wojcik
Win

Martin Wojcik

(0 - 1)
 
Christian Smith
Loss

Amateur Fights