#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Fight Night New York #TJ Dillashaw #Anthony Pettis

Daniel Gracie

  • 10 fights
  • 2872 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Gracie
Nickname: Ikeman
Date of Birth: June 28, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 4th degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Duane Bastress BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Tim Carpenter BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Wojcik Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Allan Goes IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Wes Sims IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Draw Wes Sims GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Technical Draw 2 5:00
Win Wataru Sakata Pride FC - Shockwave 2003
Dec 31, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 7:12
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shinsuke Nakamura Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2002 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2002
Submission (Armlock) 2 2:14
Win Takashi Sugiura Pride 21 - Demolition
Jun 23, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights