MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #Cyborg vs. Holm

Wes Sims

  • 42 fights
  • 12167 views

24 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draws, 2 No Contests
First Name: Wes
Last Name: Sims
Nickname: A Whole Show
Date of Birth: October 12, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 10" (208 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (205.7 cm)
Location: Lancaster, Ohio
Hometown: Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: The Hammer House
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ruben Villareal Gladiator Challenge - Hammer Time
Sep 01, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Lyubomir Simeonov Maxfight - Warriors 28
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 1:05
Loss Bobby Lashley Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Jason DeAngelo FCFS 29 - Battlefield 2
Nov 28, 2008
KO 1 0:18
Win William Clifford FCFS 26 - Beach-N-Brawl
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:12
Win Clifford Coon FCFS 26 - Beach-N-Brawl
Jun 28, 2008
Submission 1 1:32
Loss Steve Bosse TKO 34 - Sims vs. Bosse
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:05
Loss Travis Fulton FF - Capitol Punishment
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Fulton FF - Capitol Punishment
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Guillen IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Daniel Long FCFS 12 - Bloodsport
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Guillen AOW - Art of War 2
May 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
NC Van Palacio PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
No Contest 1 0:54
Win William Jaggers FCFS 7 - Fight Club
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:28
Win Albert Palmer FOG - Fists of Glory
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Anton Cano MMA - Mexico
Oct 27, 2006
Disqualification 2 TBD
Win Kimo Leopoldo Extreme Wars 5 - Battlegrounds
Oct 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Robert Hogan FCFS 3 - Full Contact Fight Series
Sep 16, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Jabari Hawthorne HHCF 27 - Rumble at the Rodeo 2
Sep 02, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 0:36
Win Joel Suprenant WEC 22 - The Hitman
Jul 28, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:28
Win Paul Bowers UFS 2 - Ultimate Fight Series 2
Jun 17, 2006
Submission 1 0:39
Loss Daniel Gracie IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Buddy Butler UFS - Ultimate Fight Series
Apr 15, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:50
Draw Daniel Gracie GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Technical Draw 2 5:00
Win Junpei Hamada RFN 2 - Ryukyu Fight Night 2
Nov 13, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Win Dustin Sutton HHCF 22 - Rumble at the Rodeo
Sep 03, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Shane Lightle HHCF 21 - Redemption
Aug 26, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Loss Tim Sylvia SB 38 - SuperBrawl 38
Dec 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Antoni Hardonk ROTR 6 - Rumble on the Rock 6
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:24
Win Joe Mellotte EFC 9 - Extreme Fighting Challenge 9
Sep 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Ricardeau Francois APEX - Genesis
Sep 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Loss Mike Kyle UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Frank Mir UFC 46 - Supernatural
Jan 31, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 4:21
Loss Frank Mir UFC 43 - Meltdown
Jun 06, 2003
DQ (Kicking a Downed Opponent) 1 2:55
Win Marcus Silveira HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 1
Dec 13, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
NC Edwin Allseitz HHCF 3 - Unfinished Fury
Oct 19, 2002
No Contest TBD
Win Mike Shepard WEF 12 - World Extreme Fighting 12
May 11, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Win John Harmon HHCF 1 - Backyard Brawl
May 04, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joe Mellotte OCF - Ohio Cage Fights
Mar 23, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Josh Mueller UW - St. Cloud 1
Mar 15, 2002
N/A 1 1:18
Win Mike Paduano RSF 7 - Animal Instinct
Jan 26, 2002
TKO (Opponent Refused to Fight) 1 0:01
Loss Dan Severn RSF 2 - Attack at the Track
Jun 23, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

 
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: 1:18
UW - St. Cloud 1 Mar 15, 2002
Professional Fight