#UFC 225 #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Fight Night Singapore #Chicago #Yoel Romero #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker #Colby Covington #GSP

Van Palacio

  • 10 fights
  • 601 views

Van Palacio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Van
Last Name: Palacio
Nickname: Butter
Date of Birth: June 21, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 268 lbs (121.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Visalia, California, United States
Hometown: Visalia, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Central Valley Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rudy Buendia TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Mohammed Usman TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Chris Lewis TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:38
Win Cody Sons TWC 26 - Mayhem
Mar 10, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:12
NC Josh Powell TPF 30 - Tachi Palace Fights 30
Feb 02, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 2:30
Win Rafael del Real TPF 29 - Tachi Palace Fights 29
Nov 03, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 1:41
Win Sebastian Rodriguez Fight Quest - Bakersfield Dome
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
NC Wes Sims PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
No Contest 1 0:54
Loss Ernie Tiserino WEC 16 - Clash of the Titans 2
Aug 18, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:48
Win Fred Diaz WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Van Palacio
Loss

Van Palacio

(5 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Chris Lewis
Win

Chris Lewis

(1 - 0)
Van Palacio
Win

Van Palacio

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rafael del Real
Loss

Rafael del Real

(6 - 19, 2 NC)
Van Palacio
NC

Van Palacio

(1 - 1)
 
Wes Sims
NC

Wes Sims

(19 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)