#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 254 #Chris Weidman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #UFC on ESPN 14

Mohammed Usman

  • 7 fights
  • 585 views


Mohammed Usman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mohammed
Last Name: Usman
Nickname: The Motor
Date of Birth: April 01, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auchi, Nigeria
Hometown: Auchi, Nigeria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: War Room Kickboxing & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Reggie Cato Titan FC 58 - Rivera vs. Sabatello
Dec 20, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Alexis García Titan FC 57 - Graves vs. Magomedov
Oct 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Frank Tate Titan FC 53 - Puerta vs. Balart 2
Mar 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dontale Mayes VFC 60 - Victory Fighting Championship 60
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Van Palacio TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Dante Harrell TPF 32 - Tachi Palace Fights 32
Aug 03, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:08
Win Derrick Williams TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos