#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #Artem Lobov #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Anthony Smith #Michael Bisping #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Chandler #Sean O'Malley #Jiri Prochazka #Paddy Pimblett #Sergey Pavlovich

Frank Tate


Frank Tate
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Tate
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: April 22, 1976 (age 46)
Weight: 243 lbs (110.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Mohammed Usman Titan FC 53 - Puerta vs. Balart 2
Mar 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chase Sherman Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 51
Dec 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Austen Lane Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 50
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Steve Mowry Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Kim Oti Bellator MMA - Alabama 500
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Everett Sims Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
TKO 1 3:24
Loss Chris Barnett Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 39
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Wessel Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dakota Merritt Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 38
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ben McCombs Valor Fights 32 - Fighting for Autism
Apr 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Chris Barnhizer SHP - Strike Hard Productions 41
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Terrance Hodges Valor Fights - Valor Fights 23
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Loss Everett Sims Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 22
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Shane O'Shea AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 2
Mar 15, 2014
KO 1 0:25
Win Jose Evans AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Rob Glenn SHP - Strike Hard Productions 30
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ben Wallace SHP - Strike Hard Productions 27
Aug 03, 2013
KO 3 0:25

Professional Fights

Frank Tate
Win

Frank Tate

(0 - 0)
 
Ben Wallace
Loss

Ben Wallace

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Merch