#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #Muhammad Mokaev #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #Aiemann Zahabi #Javid Basharat #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Bellator 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Matt Schnell #Steve Erceg

Everett Sims


Everett Sims
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Everett
Last Name: Sims
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: September 04, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 252 lbs (114.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shelton Graves Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 5
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Knees to the Body) 3 2:20
Win Frank Tate Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
TKO 1 3:24
Win John Calloway Odyssey Fights - Round 3: Battle on the Base
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Jeremy Shifflett Odyssey Fights - Round 2
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:29
Win Frank Tate Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 22
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos