#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Shelton Graves

  • 16 fights
  • 295 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shelton
Last Name: Graves
Nickname: The Gravedigger
Date of Birth: October 23, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Flight MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thegravedriggerTF/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/freeze769
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ante Delija Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alihan Vahaev ACA 101 - Warsaw
Nov 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Amir Aliakbari ACA 93 - St. Petersburg
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Carl Seumanutafa FFC 32 - Graves vs. Seumanutafa
Oct 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jason Walraven Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Everett Sims Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 5
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Knees to the Body) 3 2:20
Win Brendan Barrett ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:34
Win Brendan Barrett ROC 56 - Ring of Combat 56
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Knees) 3 3:14
Win Lorenzo Hood GPG 22 - Legends and Rising Stars
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Joe Stripling GPG 21 - Fighting for Autism
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carmelo Marrero XFE - Cage Wars 28
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:33
Win Azunna Anyanwu XFE - Cage Wars 26
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Arsen Abdulkerimov ROC 45 - Ring of Combat 45
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Chris Birchler CFFC 22 - Wynn vs. Velez
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Bell CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Christopher Pierce EFC 9 - No Fear
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 1:12

Professional Fights

 
Brendan Barrett
Loss

Brendan Barrett

(10 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Shelton Graves
Win

Shelton Graves

(1 - 0)
 
Keith Bell
Loss

Keith Bell

(2 - 2 - 1)
Shelton Graves
Win

Shelton Graves

(0 - 0)
 
Christopher Pierce
Loss