#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Brendan Barrett

  • 20 fights
  • 1403 views

Brendan Barrett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Barrett
Nickname: Brutal
Date of Birth: October 22, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tuckerton, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Tuckerton, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brutal MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shelton Graves ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:34
Loss Shelton Graves ROC 56 - Ring of Combat 56
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Knees) 3 3:14
Win Justin Woods ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Win Miodrag Petkovic ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Silvao Santos ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Randy Smith XFE - Cage Wars 17
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Stripling LITC 10 - Locked in the Cage 10
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win J.A. Dudley Raging Warrior - Mayhem on the Mountain
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss J.A. Dudley XFE - Cage Wars 8: House of Pain
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Randy Smith ROC 32 - Ring of Combat 32
Oct 23, 2010
Draw 3 4:00
Win Joe Abouata ROC 28 - Ring of Combat 28
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:45
Loss Ricardo Romero ROC 23 - Ring of Combat 23
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:44
Loss Constantinos Phillippou ROC 21 - Ring of Combat 21
Sep 12, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:29
Loss Alex Schoenauer IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Loss Tim Boetsch EC 81 - Extreme Challenge 81
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:00
Win Sean McCann RF 15 - Reality Fighting 15
May 19, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:09
Win Dan Karnbauer ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss John Doyle EC 75 - Extreme Challenge 75
Mar 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC John Doyle World Best Fighter - USA vs. Asia
Feb 03, 2007
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Bryce Harrell RF 14 - Fall Brawl
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Brendan Barrett
Loss

Brendan Barrett

(10 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Brendan Barrett
Win

Brendan Barrett

(9 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Justin Woods
Loss
Brendan Barrett
Win

Brendan Barrett

(8 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Loss

Miodrag Petkovic

(32 - 19 - 1)
Brendan Barrett
Win

Brendan Barrett

(7 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Silvao Santos
Loss
Brendan Barrett
Win

Brendan Barrett

(6 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(14 - 11 - 1)
Brendan Barrett
Draw

Brendan Barrett

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Randy Smith
Draw
Brendan Barrett
Loss

Brendan Barrett

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Alex Schoenauer
Win
Brendan Barrett
Loss

Brendan Barrett

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
John Doyle
Win

John Doyle

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
Brendan Barrett
Win

Brendan Barrett

(0 - 0)
 
Bryce Harrell
Loss

Bryce Harrell

(0 - 1)