#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Anderson Silva #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Randy Smith

  • 30 fights
  • 1500 views

Randy Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randy
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: May 18, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cortland, New York United States
Hometown: Cortland, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CNY MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Fighting Xtreme (Mass.)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christian Morecraft CFX 23 - Summer Slam
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Juliano Coutinho CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Johnny Curtis CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brendan Barrett XFE - Cage Wars 17
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Sylvia NEF - Fight Night 3
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Tom DeBlass ROC 39 - Ring of Combat 39
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:41
Win Kym Sturdivant AFO - New Year's Redemption 4
Jan 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Marcelo Rocha-Pereira AFO - Halloween Havoc 3
Oct 07, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:35
Win Tyler King AFO - Summer Brawl 2
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jamall Johnson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:16
Loss Josh Diekmann CFX 13 - Rumble in the Jungle 5
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Draw Brendan Barrett ROC 32 - Ring of Combat 32
Oct 23, 2010
Draw 3 4:00
Loss Lee Beane CFX 11 - Night of Champions
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Joel Wyatt LITC 4 - Locked in the Cage 4
May 14, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:19
Win Michael Oldson Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 3
Jan 29, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Corey Mullis Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 2
Nov 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:38
Win Braden Bice CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 3
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Justin Black CB - Cage Brawl
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Ed Carr CZ 28 - The Rock 3
May 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Jesus Ortiz EFI - EFI Strikes Back
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Cody Lightfoot CZ 27 - The Rock 2
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win James Quelle GFL 1 - Global Fight League 1
Nov 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Eric Foley No Boundary - The Awakening
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hercules Benjamin BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Parker Porter CZ 25 - Cage Masters 4
Jan 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jason Dolloff FFP - Untamed 18
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Loss Josh Watson FFP - Untamed 17
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:26
Loss Braden Bice BCX 2 - Battle Cage Xtreme 2
Sep 15, 2007
KO 1 2:02
Win Alonzo Hardnett EFI - Trauma in the Cage
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Johann van Woerden EFI - Uprising
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(14 - 13 - 1)
 
Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(14 - 11 - 1)
 
Brendan Barrett
Win

Brendan Barrett

(6 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(14 - 10 - 1)
 
Tim Sylvia
Win

Tim Sylvia

(30 - 7)
Randy Smith
Win

Randy Smith

(11 - 9 - 1)
 
Tyler King
Loss

Tyler King

(2 - 0)
Randy Smith
Draw
 
Brendan Barrett
Draw

Brendan Barrett

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
Randy Smith
Win
 
Justin Black
Loss
Randy Smith
Win
 
Ed Carr
Loss

Ed Carr

(1 - 0)
Randy Smith
Win
 
Jesus Ortiz
Loss

Jesus Ortiz

(0 - 1)
Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(2 - 1)
 
Josh Watson
Win

Josh Watson

(1 - 0)
Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(2 - 0)
 
Braden Bice
Win
Randy Smith
Win

Randy Smith

(0 - 0)
 
Johann van Woerden
Loss