#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Lee Beane

  • 11 fights
  • 1566 views

Lee Beane
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Beane
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: June 29, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bridgewater, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Bridgewater, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wai Kru MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Fighting Xtreme (Mass.)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bobby Favors CFX 20 - Rumble on the Rock
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Dan Severn Paul Vandale Promotions - The Beast Comes East
May 20, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Parker Porter CES MMA - First Blood
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Randy Smith CFX 11 - Night of Champions
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Christian Morecraft CFX 9 - Finally
May 28, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Jason Dolloff CFX 5 - Mayhem in Mansfield
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Luke Corona CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Arthur Mullen CFX 3 - Rumble in the Jungle
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Jason Dolloff CFX 2 - Thunder in the Dome
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Diego Santos CFX 1 - Wartown Beatdown
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Chuck Mitchell LMS - Last Man Standing
Jun 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Lee Beane
Win

Lee Beane

(1 - 0)
 
Diego Santos
Loss

Diego Santos

(2 - 0)
Lee Beane
Win

Lee Beane

(0 - 0)
 
Chuck Mitchell
Loss

Chuck Mitchell

(0 - 0)