#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Christian Morecraft

  • 11 fights
  • 6424 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Morecraft
Nickname: Minecraft
Date of Birth: September 08, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 261 lbs (118.6 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (206 cm)
Location: Ithaca, New York
Hometown: Washington, D.C., United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Fighting Xtreme (Mass.)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Randy Smith CFX 23 - Summer Slam
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Patrick Barry UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Matt Mitrione UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Sean McCorkle UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:10
Loss Stefan Struve UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Lee Beane CFX 9 - Finally
May 28, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Jason Dolloff CFX 8 - Rumble in the Jungle 3
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Josh Diekmann CFX 6 - Rumble in the Jungle 2
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Eric Foley Reality Fighting - Showdown
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Eric Foley Reality Fighting - Final Conflict
Nov 01, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win John Curtis Reality Fighting - Nightmare
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41

Professional Fights