#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #Felice Herrig #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Stefan Struve

  • 39 fights
  • 28788 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stefan
Last Name: Struve
Nickname: Skyscraper
Date of Birth: February 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 243 lbs (110.4 kg)
Height: 6' 11" (211 cm)
Reach: 84 inches (213 cm)
Location: Beverwijk, Netherlands
Hometown: Beverwijk, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Schrijber
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/stefanstruve
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/stefan_struve
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkov UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:30
Win Daniel Omielanczuk UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:41
Win Antonio Silva UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
KO (Elbows) 1 0:16
Loss Jared Rosholt UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alistair Overeem UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Mark Hunt UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:44
Win Stipe Miocic UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Lavar Johnson UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Dave Herman UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Patrick Barry UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:22
Loss Travis Browne UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:11
Win Sean McCorkle UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Christian Morecraft UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:22
Loss Roy Nelson UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Paul Buentello UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Chase Gormley UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:04
Win Denis Stojnic UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Junior dos Santos UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Mario Neto CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:19
Win Ralf Wonnink KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Yuji Sakuragi M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Colin Robinson CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ralf Wonnink BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Christian M'Pumbu SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:05
Win Sergey Danish SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:20
Win Tomek Smykowski TFS - Mix Fight Gala VI
Nov 25, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tom Blackledge CG 5 - Cage Gladiators 5
Nov 04, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Denis Komkin BSCF - Siberian Challenge 1
Oct 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marko Sintic CF - The Real Deal
May 05, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Atte Backman FF 21 - Fight Festival 21
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Florian Muller OC 6 - Outsider Cup 6
Dec 16, 2006
TKO 2 1:38
Win Marcus Sursa WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Murat Bourekba SC - Staredown City
Feb 05, 2006
DQ TBD
Win Emir Smajlovic MMA - Event
Sep 17, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Loss Romualds Garkulis MG - Mixfight Gala
Apr 16, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win John de Wilde GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Stefan Struve
Loss
 
Travis Browne
Win

Travis Browne

(10 - 0 - 1)
 
Florian Muller
Loss

Florian Muller

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:38
OC 6 - Outsider Cup 6 Dec 16, 2006
Professional Fight
Stefan Struve
Win
 
Murat Bourekba
Loss

Murat Bourekba

(0 - 0)
vs DQ Round: Time: TBD
SC - Staredown City Feb 05, 2006
Professional Fight
Stefan Struve
Win
 
Emir Smajlovic
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MMA - Event Sep 17, 2005
Professional Fight
Stefan Struve
Loss

Stefan Struve

(1 - 0)
 
Romualds Garkulis
Win
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MG - Mixfight Gala Apr 16, 2005
Professional Fight