#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC Australia

Travis Browne

  • 26 fights
  • 19207 views


First Name: Travis
Last Name: Browne
Nickname: Hapa
Date of Birth: April 02, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 256 lbs (116 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Alliance Training Center
Website: Login to update
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OfficialTravisBrowne
Twitter: https://twitter.com/travisbrownemma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/travisbrownemma
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aleksei Oleinik UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:44
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Fabricio Werdum UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Matt Mitrione UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:09
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Brendan Schaub UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Fabricio Werdum UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Barnett UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
KO (Elbows) 1 1:00
Win Alistair Overeem UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 4:08
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Elbows) 1 1:11
Loss Antonio Silva UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Chad Griggs UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win Rob Broughton UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Struve UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:11
Draw Cheick Kongo UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James McSweeney UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Aaron Brink Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Abe Wagner VFC 30 - Night of Champions
Feb 05, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Brian Campbell Gladiator Challenge - Never Quit
Nov 08, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:09
Win Matt Anderson Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Win Mychal Clark BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Calderon Gladiator Challenge - Venom
Apr 23, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Tom Lozano EF 9 - Espartan Fighting 9
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Michael Westbrook KOTC - Immortal
Feb 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:22
Win Evan Langford COF - Cage of Fire 15
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images