#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Antonio Silva


Fight Record: 19 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Bigfoot
Date of Birth: September 14, 1979 (age 44)
Weight: 262 lbs (119 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: 83 inches (210 cm)
Location: Brasilia, Brazil
Hometown: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Shotokan Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Blackzillians, Team Nogueira, X Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AntonioBigfootSilva/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BigfootSilva
Instagram: https://instagram.com/bigfootsilva
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: La Despedida

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Juan Francisco Espino LD - La Despedida
Mar 23, 2024
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Salim El Ouassaidi Kingdom Fighting - Kingdom MMA 1
Jun 10, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Popov MMA Series 53 - MMA Series Russia
Jun 24, 2022
KO 2 0:15
Loss Quentin Domingos Megdan Fighting 9 - Under the Bright Sky
Jun 13, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Vitaly Minakov FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Ivan Shtyrkov Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Silva
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roy Nelson UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss Stefan Struve UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
KO (Elbows) 1 0:16
Loss Mark Hunt UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Soa Palelei UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Frank Mir UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
KO (Elbows) 1 1:40
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Draw Mark Hunt UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Alistair Overeem UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 0:25
Win Travis Browne UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Loss Daniel Cormier Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Fedor Emelianenko Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mike Kyle Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Andrei Arlovski Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Werdum Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim York Sengoku - Tenth Battle
Sep 23, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Win Yoshihiro Nakao Sengoku - No Ran 2009
Jan 04, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:42
Win Justin Eilers EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 0:19
Win Ricco Rodriguez EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Wiezorek EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Wesley Correira EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Eric Pele Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Georgy Kaysinov K-1 - Hero's 7
Oct 09, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Win Tom Erikson K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Tadas Rimkevicius CWFC - Strike Force 5
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Ruben Villareal CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Rafael Carino Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:55
Win Marcus Tchinda CWFC - Strike Force
May 21, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Tengiz Tedoradze UKMMAC 10 - Slugfest
Mar 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14

Professional Fights

Antonio Silva
Loss

Antonio Silva

(19 - 7 - 1)
 
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(10 - 9 - 1)

Related Videos