#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Rafael Carino

  • 4 fights
  • 1132 views

Rafael Carino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Carino
Nickname: Earthquake
Date of Birth: July 16, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (203 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Antonio Silva Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:55
Draw Walter Farias Shooto - Brazil
Jul 12, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jose Balduino ECBO - Extremo Combate Bahia Open
Jul 07, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Matt Andersen UFC 9 - Motor City Madness
May 17, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 5:32

Professional Fights