#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 128 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Heroes of Honor

Vitaly Minakov

  • 21 fights
  • 3922 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitaly
Last Name: Minakov
Nickname: The New Emperor
Date of Birth: February 06, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey
Hometown: Bryansk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: 4 x Sambo World Champion, Freestyle Wrestling, Judo Black Belt,
Affiliations: Sambo 70, RusFighters Sport Club (USA), Fight Nights Team, Greg Jackson
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Johnson Jr. FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Antonio Silva FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win D.J. Linderman FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 3:09
Win Peter Graham EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Joshua Copeland EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:50
Win Geronimo dos Santos EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:14
Win Adam Maciejewski Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Cheick Kongo Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexander Volkov Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Ryan Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
Win Ron Sparks Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Vladimir Starcencov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Fabiano Scherner Fight Nights - Battle of Desne
Sep 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Eddie Sanchez Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 7
Jun 07, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Karol Celinski FFC 2 - Russia vs. Latvia
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:55
Win Ivan Frolov AntMMA - Ultimate Fighting of Bryansk
Jun 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Juan Francisco Espino League S-70 - Sambo 70 vs. Spain
Apr 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Valeriy Shcherbakov M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Vitalii Yalovenko M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Zubachov Sambo-70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Championships
Jul 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:27
Win Ruslan Kabdulin M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Vitaly Minakov
Win
 
Adam Maciejewski
Loss

Adam Maciejewski

(13 - 5 - 1)