#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Ron Sparks

  • 11 fights
  • 2907 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ron
Last Name: Sparks
Nickname: The Monster
Date of Birth: November 23, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Louisville, Kentucky, US
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, US
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Louisville MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mighty Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:52
Loss Vitaly Minakov Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Eric Prindle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Mark Holata BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Vince Lucero BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 43
May 07, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:18
Win Greg Maynard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Johnathan Ivey RFL - Maximum Impact
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Geoffrey Meisner CCF 4 - Colloseo Championship Fighting
Mar 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win TC Shane CI 3 - Caged Inferno 3
Sep 30, 2006
KO 1 0:36
Win Aaron Schenk CITC 1 - Clash in the Cage 1
Jul 29, 2006
TKO 1 0:24
Win Heath Zimmerman CI 2 - Caged Inferno 2
Jun 17, 2006
KO 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Ron Sparks
Win

Ron Sparks

(2 - 0)
 
TC Shane
Loss

TC Shane

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:36
CI 3 - Caged Inferno 3 Sep 30, 2006
Professional Fight
Ron Sparks
Win

Ron Sparks

(1 - 0)
 
Aaron Schenk
Loss

Aaron Schenk

(0 - 0)
Ron Sparks
Win

Ron Sparks

(0 - 0)
 
Heath Zimmerman
Loss

Heath Zimmerman

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:17
CI 2 - Caged Inferno 2 Jun 17, 2006
Professional Fight