#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194

Peter Graham

  • 22 fights
  • 3497 views


First Name: Peter
Last Name: Graham
Nickname: The Chief
Date of Birth: September 05, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (189 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Sydney, Australia
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate, Kickboxing World Super Heavyweight Champion
Affiliations: Redfern Gym, Spirit Gym, Boxing Works
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vitaly Minakov EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:00
Loss Karol Bedorf KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Goltsov Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:23
Win Marcin Rozalski KSW 28 - Fighters' Den
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:43
Loss Siala-Mou Siliga Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:31
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator MMA - Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Prindle Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Salimgirey Rasulov Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Donnie Lester AFC 4 - Australian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:50
Win Konstantin Gluhov Draka 11 - Governor's Cup 2012
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Konstantin Gluhov Draka 6 - Governor's Cup 2012
Feb 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:47
Win Aleksander Emelianenko Draka - Governor's Cup 2010
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 2:59
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 TBD
Win Carter Williams XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:10
Loss Jim York Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney
Jul 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Dion Staring Fury 1 - Clash of the Titans
May 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Felise Leniu RPA - Return Of The Chief
Apr 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rolles Gracie AOW 14 - Ground Zero
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Moise Rimbon Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:42
Loss Kazuyuki Fujita Sengoku - First Battle
Mar 05, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:23

Professional Fights