#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman

Kazuyuki Fujita

  • 32 fights
  • 7694 views

Kazuyuki Fujita
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuyuki
Last Name: Fujita
Nickname: Ol' Ironhead
Date of Birth: October 16, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan
Hometown: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Fujita
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Choi Mu Bae Road FC 50 - Road Fighting Championship 50
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win That Guy Road FC 49 - In Paradise
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:19
Win Handong Kong Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:46
Loss Sang Soo Lee Heat - Heat 41
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Aori Gele Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Baruto Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jiri Prochazka Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:18
Loss Satoshi Ishii IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2013
Dec 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alistair Overeem K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
KO (Knee) 1 1:15
Loss Blagoi Ivanov Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Wiuff Sengoku - Third Battle
Jun 08, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Peter Graham Sengoku - First Battle
Mar 05, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Jeff Monson Pride 34 - Kamikaze
Apr 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:37
Win Eldari Kurtanidze Pride FC - Shockwave 2006
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Wanderlei Silva Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) 1 9:21
Win James Thompson Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute
May 05, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 8:25
Win Karam Ibrahim K-1 - Premium 2004 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Bob Sapp K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
Submission (Soccer Kicks) 1 2:15
Win Imamu Mayfield Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival
Dec 31, 2003
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:15
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride 26 - Bad to the Bone
Jun 08, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Manabu Nakanishi NJPW - Ultimate Crush
May 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 1:09
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2002 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tadao Yasuda UFO - Legend
Aug 08, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Mirko Cro Cop K-1 - Andy Hug Memorial
Aug 19, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 0:39
Win Yoshihiro Takayama Pride 14 - Clash of the Titans
May 27, 2001
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:10
Win Gilbert Yvel Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ken Shamrock Pride 10 - Return of the Warriors
Aug 27, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 6:46
Win Mark Kerr Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Mark Coleman Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:02
Win Dan Chase Extreme Shootout - The Underground
Apr 01, 2000
KO TBD
Win Will Childs Extreme Shootout - The Underground
Apr 01, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Hans Nijman Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 2:48

Professional Fights

Kazuyuki Fujita
Loss
 
Sang Soo Lee
Win

Sang Soo Lee

(17 - 11 - 1)