#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Khamzat Chimaev

Aori Gele

  • 12 fights
  • 2541 views


Aori Gele
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aori
Last Name: Gele
Nickname: Heavyweight Supernova
Date of Birth: May 06, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 326 lbs (147.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Hometown: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xian Sports University
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jae Hyuk Heo Road FC 53 - Road Fighting Championship 53
May 18, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Kim Jae Hun Road FC 47 - 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:33
Win Kazuyuki Fujita Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Yusuke Masuda Road FC 42 - Road Fighting Championship 42
Sep 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
NC Hyun Man Myung Road FC 39 - Road Fighting Championship 39
Jun 10, 2017
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 0:09
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Bob Sapp Road FC 32 - Road Fighting Championship 32
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Hong Man Choi Road FC 30 - Road Fighting Championship 30
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Unurjargal Boldpurev SIFC - Oriental MMA Summit 2016
Jan 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Kim Jae Hun Road FC 27 - Road Fighting Championship 27
Dec 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Yanbo Wang CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Dec 30, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights