#GGG #UFC Moscow #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Darren Till

Hong Man Choi

  • 9 fights
  • 16230 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hong
Last Name: Man Choi
Nickname: Techno Goliath
Date of Birth: October 30, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 355 lbs (161 kg)
Height: 7' 2" (219 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jeju, South Korea
Hometown: Jeju, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Ssireum, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mighty Mo Road FC 33 - Road Fighting Championship 33
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:06
Win Aori Gele Road FC 30 - Road Fighting Championship 30
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Quanchao Luo Road FC 27 - Road Fighting Championship 27
Dec 26, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:14
Loss Carlos Toyota Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:27
Win Jose Canseco Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Mirko Cro Cop K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
TKO (Low Kick) 1 6:32
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Yarennoka - New Years Eve 2007
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Bobby Ologun K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16

Professional Fights