#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC Fight Night 235 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 57 #Rose Namajunas #UFC 293 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 53

Baruto


Kaido Hoovelson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaido
Last Name: Hoovelson
Nickname: Baruto Kaito
Date of Birth: November 05, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 397 lbs (180.1 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Baruto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Rizin 4 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Final Round
Dec 31, 2016
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:49
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuyuki Fujita Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Peter Aerts Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos