#UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #Michael Bisping #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 244 #Henry Cejudo #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #UFC 248

Blagoy Ivanov

  • 22 fights
  • 7077 views


Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blagoi
Last Name: Ivanov
Nickname: Bagata
Date of Birth: October 09, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Hometown: Sandanski, Bulgaria
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo World Champion, Judo
Affiliations: SK Absolute Bulgaria
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Blagoy Ivanov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Augusto Sakai UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns May 30, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tai Tuivasa UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Rothwell UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Junior dos Santos UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Caio Alencar Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Jordan WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Joshua Copeland WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Derrick Mehmen WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Smealinho Rama WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:17
Loss Alexander Volkov Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Win Lavar Johnson Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:08
Win Richard Hale Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Bell Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Manny Lara Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Ricco Rodriguez CMMAT - Chekhov MMA Tournament
Dec 24, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 3 3:33
Win Zak Jensen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:35
Win William Penn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Svetoslav Zahariev RPC 9 - Collision
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Kazuyuki Fujita Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Ilir Latifi RPC 2 - Real Pain Challenge 2
May 17, 2008
NC (Ring Broke) 1 0:55
Win Jancho Dimitrov RPC 1 - Real Pain Challenge 1
Mar 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Kamen Georgiev FM - Fitness Mania
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Blagoy Ivanov

(19 - 3, 1 NC)
 

Augusto Sakai

(14 - 1 - 1)
vs
UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns May 30, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Blagoy Ivanov
Loss

Blagoy Ivanov

(19 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Derrick Lewis
Win

Derrick Lewis

(21 - 7, 1 NC)
Blagoy Ivanov
Win

Blagoy Ivanov

(13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Derrick Mehmen
Loss

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos