#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Heroes of Honor #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

William Penn

  • 14 fights
  • 1461 views

William Penn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Penn
Nickname: The King
Date of Birth: February 01, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 253 lbs (114.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Deadly
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inoki Genome Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Satoshi Ishii IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 4
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Anthony Gomez HFC 24 - Hoosier Fight Club 24
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Hawk NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Riley NFC 7 - Field of Fury
Jun 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Josh Hendricks NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Shayne Adams FT - Fight Tour
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Rob Arnett LOF 47 - Big Dawgs
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stipe Miocic NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:23
Loss Blagoi Ivanov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Rob Arnett LOF 44 - Against All Odds
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Clifford BUCB - Bobish's Ultimate Cage Battles
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Ray Lopez XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

William Penn
Win
 
Shayne Adams
Loss

Amateur Fights