#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Josh Hendricks

  • 31 fights
  • 2617 views

Josh Hendricks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Hendricks
Nickname: Heavy
Date of Birth: August 28, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Fight Farm, Nutter MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Johnston Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 22
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Loss Juliano Coutinho CFX 23 - Summer Slam
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Loss J.A. Dudley CM 24 - Caged Madness 24
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Josh Diekmann CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Loss William Penn NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Dan Spohn NAAFS - Caged Fury 14
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:57
Win Jesse McElligott CZ 33 - Massacre in the Meadow
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe McCall NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 3
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:05
Win Brian Heden MMA Big Show - Heavy Hitters
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Braden Bice NLF 11 - Next Level Fighting 11
Nov 21, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:50
Win James Powell LOF 21 - Redemption
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Todd Brown NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geza Kalman NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 2
Oct 07, 2006
Technical Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:56
Win Patrick Barrantine NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
NC Chris Tuchscherer FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
No Contest - Overturned by Commission 1 2:35
Win Rick McChristian NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 1
Feb 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Buck Kupfer NLF 2 - Next Level Fighting 2
Nov 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Steve Conkel GFC - Gracie Fighting Challenge
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joey Smith NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 1
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Jason DeAngelo HHCF 20 - Hammer House Cage Fighting 20
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Tom Murphy KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Travis Wiuff EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Sep 24, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Jonathan Westfall KOTC 34 - Ohio
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sam Hoger NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Greg Slayer ITC - Iron Tiger Challenge 1
Jun 21, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Valery Pliev WAFC - Russia vs. USA
May 11, 2003
TKO 2 TBD
Win Chad Agnor HHCF 5 - Columbus Chaos
Feb 07, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dan Harter HHFN - Hammer House Fight Night
Dec 14, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joe Mellotte HHFN - Hammer House Fight Night
Dec 14, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Steve Downs HHCF 4 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Josh Hendricks
Loss

Josh Hendricks

(19 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Josh Hendricks
Loss

Josh Hendricks

(18 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Dan Spohn
Win

Dan Spohn

(3 - 0)
Josh Hendricks
Win

Josh Hendricks

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
James Powell
Loss
 
Tom Murphy
Win

Tom Murphy

(3 - 0)
 
Greg Slayer
Loss

Greg Slayer

(0 - 1 - 1)
Josh Hendricks
Loss
 
Valery Pliev
Win
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
WAFC - Russia vs. USA May 11, 2003
Professional Fight