#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC Dallas #Quintet #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC 229 #GGG #Roger Huerta #Conquest #Fight Night Sao Paolo #Patricky Pitbull

Chris Tuchscherer

  • 26 fights
  • 8619 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Tuchscherer
Nickname: The Crowbar
Date of Birth: September 08, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Oak Grove, Minnesota
Hometown: Rugby, North Dakota, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Hunt UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:41
Loss Brendan Schaub UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Tim Hague UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Jamie Klair AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Branden Lee Hinkle EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 4 4:43
Win Tony Mendoza MF - Max Fights 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Tony Sylvester YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Aleksei Oleinik YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Travis Wiuff YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Fulton MF - Max Fights 2
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Ambriz EC 85 - Extreme Challenge 85
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Matt Eckerle DFC 9 - Dakota vs. The World
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Chuck Grigsby DFC 8 - Proving Grounds
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Demian Decorah DFC 7 - Revolution
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
NC Josh Hendricks FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
No Contest - Overturned by Commission 1 2:35
Win Ed Meyers FF 1 - Royce Gracie Fightfest
Dec 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Jim Dobson DFC 5 - Legends of the Falls
Aug 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Matt Lafromboise NFA - Last Dam Fights
Jun 30, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Chris Clark DFC 4 - Nowhere to Run
Jun 04, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Jason Miller NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 2
May 20, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Karl Knothe CFX 3 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 3
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Marc Zee DFC 3 - Submission Impossible
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Noah Inhofer DFC 2 - Reloaded
Sep 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Krzysztof Soszynski NFA - Title Trials
Jun 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sean Cooke DFC 1 - Dakota Fighting Championships 1
Apr 17, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 0:28

Professional Fights

Chris Tuchscherer
Loss

Chris Tuchscherer

(21 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Mark Hunt
Win
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(20 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tim Hague
Loss

Tim Hague

(10 - 2)
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(19 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jamie Klair
Loss
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(18 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Branden Lee Hinkle
Loss

Branden Lee Hinkle

(14 - 9, 1 NC)
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(14 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Travis Fulton
Loss

Travis Fulton

(214 - 44 - 10, 1 NC)
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(10 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Demian Decorah
Loss
 
Noah Inhofer
Loss

Noah Inhofer

(1 - 0)