#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Jim Dobson

  • 4 fights
  • 775 views

Jim Dobson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Dobson
Nickname: Jumper
Date of Birth: August 28, 1968 (age 50)
Weight: 256 lbs (116 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Essex Ontario
Hometown: Essex, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darren Appels MFC 8 - Resurrection
Sep 09, 2005
KO 1 2:26
Loss Chris Tuchscherer DFC 5 - Legends of the Falls
Aug 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Ruben Villareal KOTC - Edmonton
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:41

Professional Fights

Jim Dobson
Loss

Jim Dobson

(0 - 2)
 
Darren Appels
Win

Darren Appels

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:26
MFC 8 - Resurrection Sep 09, 2005
Professional Fight
Jim Dobson
Loss

Jim Dobson

(0 - 0)
 
Ruben Villareal
Win

Ruben Villareal

(7 - 5 - 1)

Amateur Fights