#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Chuck Grigsby

  • 32 fights
  • 1689 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chuck
Last Name: Grigsby
Nickname: The Reverend
Date of Birth: August 15, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (199 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: West Side Boxing Club, Central Iowa Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rob Morrow MCC 54 - Midwest Cage Championship 54
Jun 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Dan McGlasson WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 13
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Houston Alexander VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 40
Jul 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 4 1:39
Win Brad Sholten WWFC - World War Fighting Championships 4
Oct 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Viktor Nemkov League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punch) 2 3:24
Loss Bristol Marunde SCC - Superior Cage Combat 1
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Huffman WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 2
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Besiki Gerenava M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Demetrius Richards VFC 29 - The Rising
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Spencer Hooker M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessie Gibbs M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Aug 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Atanas Djambazev M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob MacDonald VFC 26 - Onslaught
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Chad Vance MCC 17 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 1
Nov 26, 2008
TKO 1 2:59
Loss Mark Munoz WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Mike Glenn MCC 11 - Night of Champions
Nov 21, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 1:09
Win Heath Johnson VFC 20 - Aces
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Scott Hough VFC 20 - Aces
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Josh Christensen MCC 9 - Heatwave
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Andre Case Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Phil Dawes TFC - Title Fighting Championships
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32
Win John Sankey Greensparks 4 - Redemption
May 05, 2007
TKO 1 1:31
Win Andy Stock GFC 1 - Genesis
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 2 3:13
Loss Nathan Kirby Mainstream MMA 4 - Epic
Jan 06, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Chris Tuchscherer DFC 8 - Proving Grounds
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Bobby Hoffman Mainstream MMA 3 - Inferno
Aug 12, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win James Newman TFC 1 - Title Fighting Championships 1
Apr 21, 2006
N/A 1 TBD
Win Karl Knothe EFX - Fury
Feb 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adam Wolfe XKK - Trials
Aug 27, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Steve Wright EC 62 - Extreme Challenge 62
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:56
Win Brandon Quigley XKK - Des Moines
May 20, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Christopher Williams XKK - Des Moines
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Chuck Grigsby
Loss
 
Mark Munoz
Win

Mark Munoz

(3 - 0)
Chuck Grigsby
Win
 
Heath Johnson
Loss
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
VFC 20 - Aces Sep 07, 2007
Professional Fight
Chuck Grigsby
Win
 
Scott Hough
Loss
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
VFC 20 - Aces Sep 07, 2007
Professional Fight
Chuck Grigsby
Loss
 
Bobby Hoffman
Win

Bobby Hoffman

(35 - 10 - 1, 2 NC)
Chuck Grigsby
Win
 
Karl Knothe
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX - Fury Feb 01, 2006
Professional Fight
Chuck Grigsby
Win
 
Adam Wolfe
Loss

Adam Wolfe

(0 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
XKK - Trials Aug 27, 2005
Professional Fight
Chuck Grigsby
Win

Chuck Grigsby

(1 - 0)
 
Brandon Quigley
Loss

Related Images