#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Andre Case

  • 23 fights
  • 917 views

Andre Case
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Case
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: December 23, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Drive MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revolution Combat Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darrius Flowers RCC 14 - Revolution Combat Championships 14
Dec 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Loss Quinton McCottrell IC - Iowa Challenge 77
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Bear WWFC - World War Fighting Championships 7
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:04
Win Kenneth Allen EC - Extreme Challenge 212
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:05
Win Vic Hall EC - Extreme Challenge 203
Jan 29, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Jason Pierce EC - Extreme Challenge 199
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Kennedy EC - Extreme Challenge 187
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:07
Win Richard Conner AXC 14 - Night of Champions
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Neer WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 2
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Ryan Scheeper Mainstream MMA - Swing Back
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Zach Light RCC 12 - Hostile Takeover
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rhomez Brower Xtreme Fight Promotions - The Downtown Beatdown
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chuck Parmelee EC 134 - Extreme Challenge 134
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Evan Marks PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 2
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Cory Simpson CFC - Conquest Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Joe Jordan Mainstream MMA 10 - Reloaded
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Waylon Wolf PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Norwood Mainstream MMA 8 - Cold War
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Olsen UCS - Battle at the Barn 21
Sep 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Neil Humble WLCF - West Liberty Cage Fights
Aug 17, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 1:13
Loss Chuck Grigsby Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Shug Mainstream MMA 5 - Heavy Duty
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Andy Stock IC 30 - Iowa Challenge 30
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22

Professional Fights

Andre Case
Win

Andre Case

(1 - 0)
 
Kyle Shug
Loss

Kyle Shug

(0 - 0)