#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Mark Hunt

  • 27 fights
  • 39359 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Hunt
Nickname: The Super Samoan
Date of Birth: March 23, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Minto, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: South Auckland, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Oceania Super Fighter Gym, Liverpool Kickboxing Gym, Tony Mundine Boxing Club, American Top Team
Website: http://www.jugnt.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/therealmarkhunt
Twitter: https://twitter.com/markhunt1974
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/markhuntfighter
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Curtis Blaydes UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 3:51
Loss Alistair Overeem UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
KO (Knee) 3 1:44
NC Brock Lesnar UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
No Contest (Overturned by Nevada Athletic Commission) 3 5:00
Win Frank Mir UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:01
Win Antonio Silva UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Loss Stipe Miocic UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 5 2:47
Loss Fabricio Werdum UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:27
Win Roy Nelson UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 3:00
Draw Antonio Silva UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Junior dos Santos UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 3 4:18
Win Stefan Struve UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:44
Win Cheick Kongo UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Ben Rothwell UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Tuchscherer UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:41
Loss Sean McCorkle UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 1:03
Loss Gegard Mousasi Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 1:19
Loss Melvin Manhoef K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Alistair Overeem Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:11
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride FC - Shockwave 2006
Dec 31, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 8:16
Loss Josh Barnett Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:02
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Yosuke Nishijima Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
KO (Punch) 3 1:18
Win Mirko Cro Cop Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wanderlei Silva Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dan Bobish Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 6:23
Loss Hidehiko Yoshida Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:25

Professional Fights

Mark Hunt
Loss

Mark Hunt

(13 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Curtis Blaydes
Win

Curtis Blaydes

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(12 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Derrick Lewis
Loss

Derrick Lewis

(18 - 4, 1 NC)
Mark Hunt
Loss

Mark Hunt

(12 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Alistair Overeem
Win

Alistair Overeem

(41 - 15, 1 NC)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(11 - 10 - 1)
 
Frank Mir
Loss

Frank Mir

(18 - 10)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(10 - 10 - 1)
 
Antonio Silva
Loss

Antonio Silva

(19 - 7 - 1)
Mark Hunt
Loss

Mark Hunt

(10 - 8 - 1)
 
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(18 - 5 - 1)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(9 - 8 - 1)
 
Roy Nelson
Loss

Roy Nelson

(20 - 9)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(7 - 7)
 
Cheick Kongo
Loss

Cheick Kongo

(17 - 6 - 2)
Mark Hunt
Win
 
Chris Tuchscherer
Loss

Chris Tuchscherer

(21 - 3, 1 NC)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(3 - 1)
 
Yosuke Nishijima
Loss
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(2 - 1)
 
Mirko Cro Cop
Loss

Mirko Cro Cop

(17 - 3 - 2)
Mark Hunt
Win

Mark Hunt

(1 - 1)
 
Wanderlei Silva
Loss

Wanderlei Silva

(27 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images