#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Branden Lee Hinkle

  • 29 fights
  • 2224 views

Branden Lee Hinkle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Branden Lee
Last Name: Hinkle
Nickname: The Iron Lion
Date of Birth: July 29, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Weirton West Viriginia
Hometown: Jefferson, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Hammer House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Horsepower Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marvin Babe Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 10
Feb 06, 2016
Submission 1 2:43
Win Alonzo Roane RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Loss Jessie Gibbs PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Kevin Jordan DFL 1 - The Big Bang
Nov 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Chris Tuchscherer EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 4
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 4 4:43
Win Roman Zentsov Bodog Fight - Alvarez vs. Lee
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Ferreira GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:37
Loss Jason Lambert UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss Jeff Monson UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:35
Win Sean Gannon UFC 55 - Fury
Oct 07, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Jason DeAngelo HHCF 21 - Redemption
Aug 26, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Tom Sauer WEF - Sin City
May 20, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Sim Kyum Kim NF 5 - Neo Fight 5
Oct 02, 2004
TKO 1 3:26
Win Daisuke Watanabe NF 5 - Neo Fight 5
Oct 02, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Sang Hyun Park NF 2 - Neo Fight 2
Dec 20, 2003
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 1:00
NC Sang Min Lee NF 2 - Neo Fight 2
Dec 20, 2003
No Contest TBD
Win Rogelio Sanchez VTX - Vale Todo Xtremeo 1
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 1:23
Win Eric Knox NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Gabriel Gonzaga Meca 9 - Meca World Vale Tudo 9
Aug 01, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Jorge Rivera RSF 2 - Attack at the Track
Jun 23, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:54
Win George Allen RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley
Apr 21, 2001
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Volk Han Rings - Millennium Combine 2
Jun 15, 2000
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 8:11
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto WEF 9 - World Class
May 13, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Wataru Sakata Rings - Millennium Combine 1
Apr 20, 2000
Submission (Leg Lock) 1 7:23
Loss Maurice Smith Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block B
Dec 22, 1999
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Travis Fulton HFP - Holiday Fight Party
Dec 11, 1999
TKO (Injury) 1 12:38
Loss Carlos Barreto IVC 8 - The Road Back to the Top
Jan 20, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:32
Win Masanori Suda VTJ 1998 - Vale Tudo Japan 1998
Oct 25, 1998
TKO (Upkicks) 1 5:26
Loss Ebenezer Fontes Braga IVC 6 - The Challenge
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 12:33

Professional Fights

Branden Lee Hinkle
Win

Branden Lee Hinkle

(14 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Kevin Jordan
Loss

Kevin Jordan

(11 - 8)
Branden Lee Hinkle
Loss

Branden Lee Hinkle

(14 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Chris Tuchscherer
Win

Chris Tuchscherer

(18 - 1, 1 NC)
Branden Lee Hinkle
Win

Branden Lee Hinkle

(12 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Sean Gannon
Loss

Sean Gannon

(1 - 0)
Branden Lee Hinkle
Win

Branden Lee Hinkle

(10 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(18 - 10)
Branden Lee Hinkle
Win
 
Sim Kyum Kim
Loss

Sim Kyum Kim

(2 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:26
NF 5 - Neo Fight 5 Oct 02, 2004
Professional Fight
Branden Lee Hinkle
Win
 
Daisuke Watanabe
Loss

Daisuke Watanabe

(14 - 21 - 4)