#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones

Ebenezer Fontes Braga

  • 22 fights
  • 2662 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ebenezer Fontes
Last Name: Braga
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: April 14, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 198 lbs (90 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabricio Werdum JF 2 - Jungle Fight 2
May 15, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Erick Wanderley Heat FC 2 - Evolution
Dec 18, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Gripp de Sousa JF 1 - Jungle Fight 1
Sep 13, 2003
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Forrest Griffin Heat FC 1 - Genesis
Jul 31, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Gary Goodridge Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2001 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2001
Draw 5 3:00
Win Daijiro Matsui Pride 15 - Raging Rumble
Jul 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akira Shoji Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba Pride FC - Pride 6
Jul 04, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 9:23
Draw Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Breakthrough 4
Apr 18, 1999
Draw 1 15:00
Win Jeremy Horn UFC 17.5 - Ultimate Brazil
Oct 16, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:27
Win Branden Lee Hinkle IVC 6 - The Challenge
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 12:33
Loss Dan Severn IVC 1 - Real Fight Tournament
Jul 06, 1997
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 8:17
Loss Kevin Randleman UVF 6 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 6
Mar 03, 1997
Decision 1 20:00
Win Francisco Nonato FDB 1 - Freestyle de Belem 1
Jul 01, 1996
N/A TBD
Win Pantera Negra FDB 1 - Freestyle de Belem 1
Jul 01, 1996
N/A TBD
Win Casemiro Nascimento Martins FDB 1 - Freestyle de Belem 1
Jul 01, 1996
N/A TBD
Win Carlos Alberto Regis BVF 1 - Brazilian Vale Tudo Fighting 1
May 31, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:20
Win Fernando Cerchiari BVF 1 - Brazilian Vale Tudo Fighting 1
May 31, 1996
TKO (Cut) 1 4:06
Win Naohisa Kawamura UVF 1 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 1
Apr 05, 1996
KO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Drago Drago GCVT 2 - Gaisei Challenge Vale Tudo 2
Oct 08, 1995
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:03
Win Agrinaldo Ralei CDL 3 - Circuito de Lutas 3
Sep 12, 1995
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:24
Loss Jorge Pereira CDL 3 - Circuito de Lutas 3
Sep 12, 1995
TKO (Strikes) 1 11:18

Professional Fights

Ebenezer Fontes Braga
Loss
 
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(3 - 0 - 1)
Ebenezer Fontes Braga
Loss
 
Kazushi Sakuraba
Win

Kazushi Sakuraba

(4 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)