#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Krzysztof Soszynski

  • 42 fights
  • 15382 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Krzysztof
Last Name: Soszynski
Nickname: The Polish Experiment
Date of Birth: August 02, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (196.9 cm)
Location: Temecula, California via Winnipeg, Manitoba
Hometown: Stalowa Wola, Poland
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Igor Pokrajac UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Mike Massenzio UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Goran Reljic UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephan Bonnar UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Stephan Bonnar UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:04
Loss Brandon Vera UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Gusmao UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
May 23, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Brian Stann UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:53
Win Shane Primm UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:27
Win Marcus Hicks UCW 11 - Hell in the Cage
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Alex Andrade ROC 18 - Ring of Combat 18
Mar 07, 2008
DQ (Low Blows) 2 4:46
Win Robert Villegas HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
DQ (Refusal to Fight) 2 3:15
Loss Ben Rothwell IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Reese Andy IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Dan Christison IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Mike Whitehead IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Devin Cole IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Win Icho Larenas TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tom Howard IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Yan Pellerin TKO 26 - Heatwave
Jun 30, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30
Loss Ben Rothwell IFL - Legends Championship 2006
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Draw Mike Kyle Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Mar 10, 2006
Technical Draw (Thumb to Soszynski's Eye) 1 2:02
Loss Brian Schall TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Loss Martin Desilets TKO 23 - Extreme
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:30
Loss Matt Horwich Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:52
Win Ron Fields UCW 2 - Caged Inferno
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Jason Day RR 11 - Roadhouse Rumble 11
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Troy Hadley NFA - Super Brawl
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Thiel UCW 1 - Ultimate Cage Wars 1
Oct 29, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Wyatt Lewis RITR 1 - Rage in the Ring 1
Oct 23, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lee Mein WFF 7 - Professional Shooto
Jul 23, 2004
Submission (Punches) 2 2:06
Loss Chris Tuchscherer NFA - Title Trials
Jun 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jack Burton ICC - Trials 2
Apr 30, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dennis Stull ICC - Trials 2
Apr 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Matt Lafromboise DFC 1 - Dakota Fighting Championships 1
Apr 17, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Kyle Olsen NFA - Best Damn Fights
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 4:55
Win Ben Konecnec IFA - Ultimate Trials
Feb 27, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Jason Day RR 8 - Roadhouse Rumble 8
Nov 01, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matt Lafromboise AAF 4 - Absolute Ada Fights 4
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 3:23

Professional Fights

Krzysztof Soszynski
Loss
 
Reese Andy
Win
Krzysztof Soszynski
Win
 
Tom Howard
Loss

Tom Howard

(0 - 4)
 
Troy Hadley
Loss

Troy Hadley

(0 - 0)
 
Dennis Stull
Loss

Dennis Stull

(2 - 1, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights