#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Shane Primm

  • 15 fights
  • 1848 views

Shane Primm
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Primm
Nickname: Low Down Dirty
Date of Birth: June 30, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida
Hometown: Wuerzburg, Germany
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bristol Marunde M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Geurin M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Welch M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:39
Win Ben Jones RCC - Reality Combat Championship 3
May 15, 2010
Submission 1 1:09
Loss Gerardo Julio Gallegos XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Luigi Fioravanti RW 6 - Mayhem in the Mist 2
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariel Gandulla AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:43
Win Mike Dolce Music City MMA - Rock and Havoc
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:27
Win Tom Lawlor WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
DQ (Illegal Knee to the Head) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights