#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Fight Night New York

Luigi Fioravanti

  • 41 fights
  • 5193 views

Luigi Fioravanti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luigi
Last Name: Fioravanti
Nickname: The Italian Tank
Date of Birth: January 22, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Artem Frolov M-1 Challenge 72 - Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Nov 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Ramazan Emeev M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Sergey Kovalev M-1 Challenge 59 - Battle of Nomads 5
Jul 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Loss Nodar Kuduxashvili M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Haskhanov M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Joe Ray BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:39
Win Joshua Thorpe Shamrock FC - Relentless
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:54
Win Edwin Aguilar Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Paul Daley Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Doerksen SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Semenov M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Geurin RW 11 - Mayhem in the Mist 6
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Whitesel WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Arthur Guseinov M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 0:33
Win Johnny Buck PCB MMA - Brawl on the Beach
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Woody Weatherby M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss John Kolosci Hoosier FC 4 - Showdown at the Steel Yard
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Pete Spratt MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
Win Shane Primm RW 6 - Mayhem in the Mist 2
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Lagler C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss John Alessio MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 1:34
Win Fabricio Nascimento XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship
Jun 18, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Brodie Farber UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Sanchez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 4:07
Win Luke Cummo UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Camacho PXC 12 - Settling the Score
Jul 12, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Forrest Petz UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Fitch UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Win Dave Menne UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Hidetaka Monma GCM - D.O.G. 7
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Solomon Hutcherson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 4:15
Win Stephan Potvin APEX - Evolution
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Leben UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Sallee AFC 15 - Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Tim Stout FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Allen RFC 2 - Battle of the Bay 2
Jul 22, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Hans Canko NACC - North American Combat Challenge
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Manuel Garcia AFC 12 - Absolute Fighting Championships 12
Apr 30, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Thiago Jambo AFC 11 - Absolute Fighting Championships 11
Feb 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kiel Reid OC - Obaktagon Challenge 1
Apr 10, 2004
Submission 1 3:14

Professional Fights

Luigi Fioravanti
Loss
 
John Alessio
Win
 
Hidetaka Monma
Loss

Hidetaka Monma

(12 - 5 - 3)
Luigi Fioravanti
Win
 
Kiel Reid
Loss

Kiel Reid

(0 - 0)