#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 223 #UFC 216 #Alexander Gustafsson

Solomon Hutcherson

  • 20 fights
  • 2121 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Solomon
Last Name: Hutcherson
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: August 13, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Racine, Wisconsin
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maxximo Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Heath MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
KO (Superman Punch) 2 3:46
Loss Jason MacDonald MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Mewborn MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Loiseau XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Knees) 5 1:56
Win Marcus Hicks TFC 3 - This Means War
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win George Allen ISCF - Unleashed
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:55
Win Nabil Khatib HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Injury) 2 4:34
Win Anthony Trotter MMA Big Show - Domination
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Loss Luigi Fioravanti UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 4:15
Win Kyle Olsen FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bobby Garrits FCC 16 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 16
Sep 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rob Smith FCC 14 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 14
Mar 06, 2004
TKO (Knees) 2 3:03
Loss Jorge Rivera USMMA 3 - Ring of Fury
May 03, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 3:01
NC Jon Fitch HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.1
Mar 08, 2003
No Contest - Fitch Cut by Illegal Kick 2 TBD
Win John Nashef FCC 9 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 9
Jan 11, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Emyr Bussade HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 1
Dec 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Rick Graveson FCC 8 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 8
Oct 04, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Joe Nye USMMA 2 - Ring of Fury
Sep 21, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Jason Allar FCC 7 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 7
Mar 23, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48

Professional Fights

Solomon Hutcherson
Loss

Solomon Hutcherson

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
David Loiseau
Win

David Loiseau

(17 - 8)
Solomon Hutcherson
Win

Solomon Hutcherson

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
 
George Allen
Loss

George Allen

(12 - 14 - 1)
 
Joe Nye
Loss

Joe Nye

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights