#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Stephan Bonnar

  • 26 fights
  • 29555 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephan
Last Name: Bonnar
Nickname: The American Psycho
Date of Birth: April 04, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Munster, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Taekwondo Black Belt, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: One Kick Nick
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tito Ortiz Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anderson Silva UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 4:40
Win Kyle Kingsbury UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Pokrajac UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:04
Loss Mark Coleman UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Jones UFC 94 - St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Schafer UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Mike Nickels UFC 73 - Stacked
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC 62 - Liddell vs. Sobral
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rashad Evans UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Keith Jardine UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Irvin UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:30
Win Sam Hoger UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Sallee IHC 7 - The Crucible
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Win William Hill TFC 1 - Total Fight Challenge 1
Apr 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brad Lynde IHC 6 - Inferno
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Lyoto Machida JF 1 - Jungle Fight 1
Sep 13, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:21
Win Jay Massey UA 1 - The Genesis
Jan 27, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Brian Ebersole IHC 3 - Exodus
Nov 10, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Josh Kruger IHC 3 - Exodus
Nov 10, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

 
Brad Lynde
Loss

Brad Lynde

(4 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights