#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Al Iaquinta #Tyron Woodley #Conor McGregor

Mike Swick

  • 22 fights
  • 17130 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Swick
Nickname: Quick
Date of Birth: June 19, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Garcia UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Brown UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win DaMarques Johnson UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Paulo Thiago UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:54
Loss Dan Hardy UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Saunders UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Jonathan Goulet UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Marcus Davis UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burkman UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yushin Okami UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Loiseau UFC 63 - Hughes vs. Penn 2
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Riggs UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie
May 27, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:19
Win Steve Vigneault UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Win Gideon Ray UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Alex Schoenauer UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Chris Leben WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:18
Win Butch Bacon SB 1 - Shootbox 1
Aug 23, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Kengo Ura WEC 6 - Return of a Legend
Mar 27, 2003
KO (Knee) 3 0:31
Win James Gabert WEC 4 - Rumble Under The Sun
Aug 31, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Whitifield NSFC - NW Submission Fighting 1
May 04, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Victor Bell PRW - Power Ring Warriors
Nov 07, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Mike Swick
Loss

Mike Swick

(14 - 2)
 
Dan Hardy
Win

Dan Hardy

(22 - 6, 1 NC)
Mike Swick
Win

Mike Swick

(13 - 2)
 
Ben Saunders
Loss

Ben Saunders

(6 - 0 - 2)
Mike Swick
Win

Mike Swick

(11 - 2)
 
Marcus Davis
Loss

Marcus Davis

(14 - 3)
Mike Swick
Loss

Mike Swick

(5 - 0)
 
Chris Leben
Win
Mike Swick
Win

Mike Swick

(4 - 0)
 
Butch Bacon
Loss

Butch Bacon

(1 - 1)
Mike Swick
Win

Mike Swick

(3 - 0)
 
Kengo Ura
Loss

Kengo Ura

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights