#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao

Mark Coleman

  • 26 fights
  • 30024 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Coleman
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: December 20, 1964 (age 53)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Fremont, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Olympian Freestyle Wrestling, NCAA Div 1 Champion
Affiliations: The Hammer House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randy Couture UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Stephan Bonnar UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:36
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
TKO (Broken Arm) 1 0:49
Win Milco Voorn Bushido Europe - Rotterdam Rumble
Oct 09, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Fedor Emelianenko Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Don Frye Pride 26 - Bad to the Bone
Jun 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride 16 - Beasts From The East
Sep 24, 2001
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 6:10
Win Allan Goes Pride 13 - Collision Course
Mar 25, 2001
TKO (Knees) 1 1:19
Win Akira Shoji Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Kazuyuki Fujita Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:02
Win Igor Vovchanchyn Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
TKO (Submission to Knees) 2 3:09
Win Masaaki Satake Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:14
Win Ricardo Morais Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Loss Nobuhiko Takada Pride FC - Pride 5
Apr 29, 1999
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:44
Loss Pedro Rizzo UFC 18 - Road to the Heavyweight Title
Jan 08, 1999
Decision (Split) 1 15:00
Loss Pete Williams UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
KO (Head Kick) 1 12:38
Loss Maurice Smith UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 21:00
Win Dan Severn UFC 12 - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1997
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:57
Win Julian Sanchez UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
Submission (Choke) 1 0:45
Win Brian Johnston UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:20
Win Moti Horenstein UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:43
Win Gary Goodridge UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 7:00
Win Don Frye UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 11:34

Professional Fights

Mark Coleman
Loss
 
Mirko Cro Cop
Win

Mirko Cro Cop

(14 - 2 - 2)
Mark Coleman
Win
 
Allan Goes
Loss

Allan Goes

(5 - 1 - 2)