#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Brian Johnston

  • 10 fights
  • 2329 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Johnston
Nickname: Fury
Date of Birth: July 28, 1968 (age 50)
Weight: 223 lbs (101 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, USA
Hometown: San Jose, California USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing/Judo
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Bobish UFC 14 - Showdown
Jul 27, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win John Renfroe Strikeforce - Strike Force
May 31, 1997
Submission (Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Kimo Leopoldo UE - Ultimate Explosion
Apr 16, 1997
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:43
Win Dennis Reed EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 3
Feb 15, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Egidio Amaro da Costa UVF 5 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 5
Jan 30, 1997
Submission (Punches and Headbutts) 1 1:34
Loss Ken Shamrock UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1996
Dec 07, 1996
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 5:48
Win Reza Nasri UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:28
Loss Mark Coleman UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:20
Win Scott Fiedler UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Don Frye UFC 10 - The Tournament
Jul 12, 1996
TKO (Submission to Elbow) 1 4:37

Professional Fights