#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Pete Williams

  • 18 fights
  • 3698 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pete
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: El Duro
Date of Birth: July 10, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas
Hometown: San Lorenzo, California
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting, Wrestling
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frank Mir UFC 36 - Worlds Collide
Mar 22, 2002
Submission (Inside Shoulder Lock) 1 0:46
Loss Ricco Rodriguez UFC 34 - High Voltage
Nov 02, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Loss Semmy Schilt UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded
May 04, 2001
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 1:28
Win Rick Mathis KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Roger Neff KOTC 6 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Loss Kevin Randleman UFC 23 - Ultimate Japan 2
Nov 19, 1999
Decision 5 5:00
Win Travis Fulton UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold
May 07, 1999
Submission (Armlock) 1 6:28
Win Jason Godsey UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns
Mar 05, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:46
Loss Tsuyoshi Kosaka UFC 17.5 - Ultimate Brazil
Oct 16, 1998
Decision 1 15:00
Win Mark Coleman UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
KO (Head Kick) 1 12:38
Win Scott McMullin WPC - World Pankration Championships 2
Jan 16, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joop Kasteel Rings - Extension Fighting 7
Sep 26, 1997
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 8:25
Win John Renfroe SB 3 - SuperBrawl 3
Jan 17, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Donald de la Cruz SB 2 - SuperBrawl 2
Oct 11, 1996
TKO (Strikes) 1 6:12
Win Joe Charles SB 2 - SuperBrawl 2
Oct 11, 1996
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:39
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 2
Jul 23, 1996
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Loss Yuki Kondo Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 2
Jul 23, 1996
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Win Kiuma Kunioku Pancrase - 1996 Neo-Blood Tournament, Round 1
Jul 22, 1996
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00

Professional Fights