#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Randy Couture

  • 30 fights
  • 90013 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randy
Last Name: Couture
Nickname: The Natural
Date of Birth: June 22, 1963 (age 55)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Hometown: Everett, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling 3 x American Champion, Boxing, Submission Wrestling Black Belt, Judo
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture, DeathClutch
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
KO (Front Kick) 2 1:05
Win James Toney UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Mark Coleman UFC 109 - Relentless
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Brandon Vera UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Lesnar UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Tim Sylvia UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chuck Liddell UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Mike Van Arsdale UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 0:52
Loss Chuck Liddell UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Vitor Belfort UFC 49 - Unfinished Business
Aug 21, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC 46 - Supernatural
Jan 31, 2004
TKO (Cut) 1 0:49
Win Tito Ortiz UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chuck Liddell UFC 43 - Meltdown
Jun 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Loss Ricco Rodriguez UFC 39 - The Warriors Return
Sep 27, 2002
TKO (Submission to Elbow) 5 3:04
Loss Josh Barnett UFC 36 - Worlds Collide
Mar 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Pedro Rizzo UFC 34 - High Voltage
Nov 02, 2001
TKO (Punches) 3 1:38
Win Pedro Rizzo UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded
May 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Rings - King of Kings 2000 Final
Feb 24, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Valentijn Overeem Rings - King of Kings 2000 Final
Feb 24, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Kevin Randleman UFC 28 - High Stakes
Nov 17, 2000
TKO (Strikes) 3 4:13
Win Jeremy Horn Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A
Oct 09, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryushi Yanagisawa Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A
Oct 09, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Mikhail Illoukhine Rings - Rise 1st
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 1 7:43
Loss Enson Inoue VTJ 1998 - Vale Tudo Japan 1998
Oct 25, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win Maurice Smith UFC 15.5 - Ultimate Japan 1
Dec 21, 1997
Decision 1 21:00
Win Vitor Belfort UFC 15 - Collision Course
Oct 17, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 8:16
Win Tony Halme UFC 13 - The Ultimate Force
May 30, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Steven Graham UFC 13 - The Ultimate Force
May 30, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13

Professional Fights

Randy Couture
Loss
 
Vitor Belfort
Win
Randy Couture
Win
 
Chuck Liddell
Loss

Chuck Liddell

(12 - 1)